Jordan
Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W)
Light British Tan/Off Noir-Metallic Silver
Releasing in 29 days
28
Days
08
Hrs
11
Min
45
Sec
Retail Price
$235
Release
11 Nov 2026
Brand
Jordan
Release Date
Wednesday, 11 November 2026
Retail Price
$235
Colorway
Light British Tan/Off Noir-Metallic Silver
Where to Buy
Nike SNKRS App / Foot Locker / Finish Line
Women's exclusive continuing Jordan Brand's holiday tradition of women's Air Jordan 11 colorways, with a Light British Tan base and Off Noir and Metallic accents. Style code IZ1800-200; extended women's sizing expected.
Where to Buy
Nike SNKRS App / Foot Locker / Finish Line
Game plan
How to buy on Nike SNKRS
- 1Download the Nike SNKRS app and sign in with your Nike Member account.
- 2Save your shipping address and payment method in advance so checkout is one tap.
- 3The launch time appears in the app the day before. Set a notification on the product.
- 4At launch, enter the draw or tap Buy the moment it goes live. Check nike.com/in as a backup.
FAQ
Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W): release questions
When does the Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W) release in India?
The Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W) releases on Wednesday, 11 November 2026.
What is the retail price of the Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W)?
The announced retail price is $235 in US dollars.
Where can I buy the Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W)?
It releases through Nike SNKRS App / Foot Locker / Finish Line.
What colorway is the Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W)?
The official colorway is Light British Tan/Off Noir-Metallic Silver.
Does SNKRS CART sell the Air Jordan 11 "Light British Tan" (W)?
Not at the moment. SNKRS CART does not stock this pair yet.




